RANK HOLDERS
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
S.No Rank Register Number Name Course
1 4th Rank U15BB0018 CHANDRAKUMAR GIHAN B.B.A
2 7th Rank U150003 BHARATHI P B.Sc PHYSICS
3 8th Rank U15Z0002 BABY A B.Sc ZOOLOGY
4 11th Rank U15BY0009 MEENA N B.Sc BOTANY
5 13th Rank U15CA0037 KISHOKUMAR B.COM CA
6 14th Rank U15Y0023 SOWMIYA D B.Sc CHEMISTRY
7 14th Rank U15E0006 ISHWARYA M B.A ECONOMICS
8 15th Rank U15A0020 SHAMILA K B.C.A
9 18th Rank U15EL0001 ABINAYA R B.A ENGLISH
10 20th Rank U15M0108 SANGEETHA S B.Sc MATHEMATICS
11 20th Rank U15S0092 SELASTEENA R B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
12 22th Rank U15C0047 SUBASH V B.COM
13 25th Rank U15TL0007 INDHUJA R B.A TAMIL
S.No Name Register Number Course Rank
1 SHARMILA. P P15P0008 M.Sc., PHYSICS II
2 KOKULAN. S U14H3407 B.Sc HMCS IV
3 ELAVARASI. P U14Z408 B.Sc ZOOLOGY V
4 ABINAYA. S P15Y0001 M.SC CHEMISTRY VI
5 JANANI. S U14P1810 B.Sc PHYSICS II
6 ANU. C U14S1001 B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE VII
7 NATHIYA. M U14C622 B.Com X
8 MARUTHUPANDI. K P14A3702 MCA XI
9 SABITHA. S U14CA2636 B.Com CA XIII
10 DHIVYA. V P15S0009 M.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE XIV
11 SIVASANKARI. K P15C0015 M.Com XIV
12 ARUN KUMAR. A U14BB2817 BBA XV
13 PRIYADHARSHINI. R P15M0026 M.Sc MATHEMATICS XVII
14 SAROJINI. S U14A1328 B C A XIX
15 SARANYA. S U14E516 B.A ECONOMICS XIX
16 SOWNDARYA. R U14M1553 B.Sc MATHEMATICS XXII
17 KIRUBA. B U14EL3078 B.A ENGLISH XXIV
18 VASUKI. V U14Y2123 B.Sc CHEMISTRY XXV
S.No Name Course Rank
1. Naveen G B.Sc CS XIII
2.Geetha C M.C.A XI
3.Nandhini G M.Sc I.T II
4.Gowtham M M.C.A XII
5. Thilakshika Sivakumar B.Sc Chemistry VIII
6. Lavanya R M.Sc Chemistry VI
7. Pillai Deepa Arumugam BBA I
8.Manoharan Gowry Harshni B.Com CA V
9.Jayabarathi R M.com XXIII
10.Janani V B.Sc Physics V
11.Gunavathi R M.Sc Physics V
12.Gayathri J B.Sc Zoology XVI
13.Kasavan M M.Sc Zoology IV
14.Kowsalya T B.A Economics XVI
15.Priyanka P B.Sc Mathematics IV
16.Sangeetha M M.Sc Mathematics VI
17.Vinoth K B.A Tamil XV
18.Geetha G B.A English XXII
19.Manonmani C M.A English XXX
20.Revathi V M.Sc Biotechnology X
21.Thevasakayamoliraj B.Sc HMCS II
S.No Name Course Rank
1.Naveen G B.Sc CS IV
2.Sowndarya M B.Sc CS III
3.Gowtham M B.C.A VII
4.Amutha S M.C.A V
5.Geetha C M.C.A(L) IXX
6.Nandhini G M.Sc I.T VIII
7.Thilakshika k B.Sc Chemistry VIII
8.Lavanya R M.Sc Chemistry VI
9.J.Ravichandran BBA IV
10.P.Sathiya Priya M.com VI
11.S. Pavitha M.Sc Physics III
12.P. Sharmila B.Sc Physics VI
13.T. Sangeetha B.Sc Zoology II
14.M. Kala M.Sc Zoology XIV
15.R.Sowndarya B.A Economics XIX
S.No Name Course Rank
1.V. Karthick BCA 16
2.S. Vignesh B.Sc CS 21
3.S. Subasri M.Sc CS 2
4.N. Kamala MCA 5
5.K. Venkatesan M.Sc IT 16
6.B.bharathi B.Sc Chemistry 4
7.S. Keerthana M.Sc Chemistry 10
8.P. Nandhini M.Sc Mathematics 3
9.S.Saranya M.Sc Bio-Technology 12